Optical Fiber Splitter

Fiber optic splitter ( also called fiber optical coupler ) is a device that splits the fiber optic light into several parts by a certain ratio. A fiber optic splitter can be produced with Singlemode, Multimode 62.5, and Multimode 50 Fiber.also you can customized them with
LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST connectors or unconnectorized.

When it comes to 1*2 FBT splitter, You can also request details for different splitting ratio, such as 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 1/99, 60/40, 70/30, 80/20, 90/10, 95/5, and 99/1.

Most optical Splitters available in 900µm loose tube and 250µm bare fiber. 1×2 and 2×2 couplers come standard with a protective metal sleeve to cover the split. Higher output counts are built with a box to protect the splitting components.

Regarding PLC type fiber splitter, There are 1*2,1*4,1*8,1*16,1*32 etc. You can have them in Steel tube, ABS box or ODF rack.

If your requirements are out of our Optical Fiber Splitter list, We can customize or source them for you in China 100% For Free. Strongly believe that we can invite Great Advantages & High Satisfactions to you.

Get Assistance Now